UK back pain treatment Websites

UK BACK PAIN TREATMENT WEBSITES

Search for:
Menu
Home
List your Site
Improve your listing
Partner Program
New Sites
Advertise with us
Advertiser Login
Help
Contact us
 back pain treatment 



The Insurance Surgery
Specialise in providing life and travel insurance to clients with existing medical conditions. Also provide retirement annuity advice and Care Home Fees planning.
From category: Home > Health > Diseases
Back to Back Productions
Back to Back Productions are a new filming company which has been established for over 12 months providing you with original & fresh ideas. They can help your business or organisation achieve a first class presentation for almost any purpose. Whether..
From category: Business > Services > AudioVisual
The Surrey Chiropractor's Chiropractic Clinic
Website of The Surrey Chiropractor with information about back pain relief and other chiropractic treatments, main research papers on the subject and information about the clinic and the doctors. You can book a free consultation.
From category: Home > Health > Clinics
Kimeron Hardin, Ph.D.
This is the website for health psychologist Dr. Kimeron Hardin. Dr. Hardin is a specialist in the management of pain and stress related illnesses. He has written several books and recently released an audio relaxation cd for use in releasing tensio..
From category: Entertainment > Music > Relaxation
Nuexcom.co.uk
Offering many services from weight/inch loss, health screening programmes, dieting advice, musculoskeletal training and rehabilitation to fruit and vegatable index information, a health store, mother and baby books and lifestyle products, juicers, mi..
From category: Home > Health > Products
Train Your Brain
Train Your Brain offers you an internationally recognised certification in NLP™. Become a Practitioner and Master Practitioner of NLP. Certified by the Society of Neuro Linguistic Programming, with your certificate signed by Dr Richard Bandl..
From category: Home > Health > Alternative Treatment
City Chiropody
HPC registered podiatrists and chiropodists providing professional foot care in a number of central london locations . established since 1989
From category: Health > Foot Care > Chiropodists
HealthSavers
Health and Beauty products from Slendertone, Beautiko, Braun and Philips all at lower than high street prices with Free UK Delivery.
From category: Home > Shopping > Fitness
Feldenkrais
Home site for Jill Wigmore-Welsh clinic Berkshire.
From category: Home > Health > Clinics
All Patches
Our Natural Patches range of topical skin patches provide a number of holistic treatments to help with the symptoms of headaches, joint pain, children’s fever, PMT, menopause, impotence, insect repellent and also patches to aid weight loss, all offer..
From category: Home > Health > Womens health
The Sinus Tapping Technique
The Sinus Tapping and Lymph Drainage Techinque. The simple 1 minute treatment for sinus pain.
From category: Home > Health > Alternative Treatment
Pain Relief Cushions.co.uk
Natural Pain Relief Cushions. An effective means of easing Aches, Pains and Reducing Swellings. Heat or Freeze Hand Finished Soft Cotton Velvet Cushions that Mould to body contours. Use HOT or COLD to give luxurious soothing comfort and Relief.
From category: Home > Health > Products
Nurofen Pain Relief Advice
Nurofen pain management advice site offers expert information and advice on all areas of pain, including migraine, headaches, back pain, toothache Neuralgia, and also includes high quality animations and a treatment advisor. Check it out…
From category: Home > Health > Medicine
Rheumatoid Arthritis
Arthritis Treatment
From category: Home > Health > The Body
Osteopaths Guide
A comprehensive guide to osteopathy for the general public with up to date articles on osteopathic healthcare and a facility to find a local osteopath.
From category: Home > Health > Alternative Treatment
Osteopath London
Osteopath in the London, based in the City - EC2N
From category: Home > Health > Clinics
HTK Partnership
The HTK Clinic provides a range of different Complementary Therapies, to maintain health and wellbeing for today's hectic lifestyle, and has something to suit most people and their conditions. We are dedicated to caring for every aspect of your physi..
From category: Home > Health > Acupuncture
Arthritis Treatment and Relief
Informational site on arthritis and related conditions created by noted MD arthritis specialist with answers to the most commonly asked questions on the internet
From category: Home > Health > Diseases
Chinese Backcare Therapist
Chinese exarmy doctor,specialises in lower back pain relief (eg.sciatica),adopting acupressure massage therapy and acupuncture,he worked in army hospital over 20 years as medical practitioner. Dr Zhentong han. MB.(1985),MATCM.(UK) Working in Br..
From category: Home > Health > Clinics
Fibromyalgia Fact Page
The fibromyalgia fact page provides information about fibromyalgia and chronic fatigue.
From category: Home > Health > Diseases
Rx Online
The internets fastest way to order online prescription medications. A us. registerd physician will review your application at NO CHAGE.
From category: Home > Health > Pharmaceutical
HumanLab Sports
A unique award winning golf program, supported by the PGA to improve your swing, increase your distance, remove your hook or slice and prevent injuries.
From category: Home > Sport > Golf
Foot Insoles
Foot insoles provides foot care advice and treatment options for all forms of foot and leg conditions.
From category: Health > Foot Care > Equipment
Southern Remedies
Source for all-natural, medicinal, remedies. Arthritis Pain Relief Formula.
From category: Home > Health > Medicine
Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
This is a personal site that gives information about the condition of Complex Regional Pain Syndrome. It gives information as to the stages, different treatments available, there is a message board and pictures to see.
From category: Home > Health > Diseases
Joint Pain Relief, Arthritis And Hip
Arthritis information on the many natural ways to get joint pain relief.
From category: Home > Health > Disabilities
Back Pain
Introduce lower back pain exercises and see relief in a week. Information on back pain and causes of abdominal pain.
From category: Home > Health > Diseases
Norman Spence Online Ltd
Norman Spence is a leading specialist in the design and development of natural arthritis, sciatica, psoriasis, eczema and pain relief remedies fashioned using essential oils.
From category: Home > Health > Products
Muscle Repair Shop
Your total health care solution!
From category: Home > Health > Fitness
Distant Healer
Treatment for knee injury or painful disorders of the knee
From category: Home > Health > Diseases
The Original Copper Heeler
Provides information on The Original Copper Heeler, a copper orthotic insole for Arthritis and other joint pain, together with historical information and current research findings on the health benefits of copper.
From category: Home > Health > Alternative Treatment
Child Health
Offering expert health advice on common children ailments, such as teething, pain & fever, eczema, cough & colds, possetting and much more. Includes competitions and free information leaflets.
From category: Careers > Job Sectors > Child Care
Strong Hypnosis
An informative site about hypnosis and hypnotherapy with freebies and products for purchase.
From category: Home > Health > Alternative Treatment
Arthritis Research
Partnering with you on information about living with arthritis, symptoms, treatment, pain management, therapy options and self care and more.
From category: Home > Health > The Body
BrodPod
Drug free pain relief from the inventor of the world's only clinically proven magnotherapy bracelet. Magnetic bracelet deal for arthritis sufferers, natural pain relief.
From category: Home > Health > Alternative Treatment
Fibromyalgia Symptoms
Information about Fibromyalgia symptoms and treatment options.
From category: Home > Health > Diseases
Back Pain Resources
Information and Tips on Understanding and Curing Your Back Pain
From category: Home > Health > Resources
Natcol
Online pharmacy and chemist for everything health and beauty. Pain relief medicines and treatments for cold and flu symptoms. We also stock a huge range of pet medicines. Nationwide prescription delivery service with free shipping.
From category: Home > Health > Pharmaceutical
Foot Care Sales
Great value foot care products. Deal with foot aches and pains effectively.Wide range of insoles,skin care,chiropody felt,socks for diabetics, silicones,anti fungals etc.
From category: Health > Foot Care > Equipment
Frozen Shoulder
frozenshoulder.com the proven, drug free, self help program, which provides information, online store, testimonials, Niel-Asher technique, practitioners regarding Frozen Shoulder Syndrome.
From category: Home > Health > Hospitals
Acupuncture at Cure by Nature
PJ Cousin M.B.Ac.C is a registered acupuncturist and herbalist with 25 years experience in natural medicine; he also learned massage, homeopathy, Eastern and Western Herbalism as well as acupuncture and Traditional Chinese Medicine.
From category: Home > Health > Acupuncture
Relaxation Tapes and CDs
Independent reviews of a comprehensive selection of tapes and CDs using techniques including visualisation, progressive relaxation and meditation. With sections on pain relief and relaxation music.
From category: Home > Health > Resources
Osteopaths in Cheshire
Cheshire osteopaths treating back pain, neck pain, sports injuries, pain and stiffness of arthritis, spondylitis, shoulder pain, knee pain, slipped discs, sciatica, back ache, muscle aches, tennis elbow, rheumatism, frozen shoulder, lumbago, spondylo..
From category: Home > Health > Clinics
Campaign for the Abolition of Angling
The UK anti-angling group campaigning against all abuse of fish for entertainment and in particular fishing; based on the principle that science has shown that fish can feel pain.
Joint Solutions
Milton Keynes Osteopath providing osteopathy, massage and physiotherapy Specialising in healing sports related injuries.
From category: Home > Health > The Body
Menastil, UK
Menastil - A soothing oil that offers an all natural and drug free option for temporary relief of endometriosis discomfort, menstrual discomfort and period pain.
From category: Home > Health > Alternative Treatment
Pain & Zeal
A nice RPG based on X-men, we allow Original characters and of course the X-men themselves
From category: Entertainment > Games > Role Play
Woolana
A company supplying natural health care and aid products for weary bones and tired muscles, travel, baby products and clothing for the elderly and infirm, based on the warmth of wool.
From category: Home > Health > Disabilities
The Pain Clinic
Providing high quality medical information about the diagnosis and treatment of a wide range of painful complaints.
From category: Home > Health > Clinics
The Back Pain Advisor
Expert advice without the technical jargon, with valuable advice, tips and information on your back pain issues. Over 80% of the adult population suffers from back pain yet they understand little about how they can help remove their back pain.
From category: Home > Health > Diseases
Craftmatic
If you have low back pain from an accident or an ailment, then a Craftmatic Adjustable Bed may be just what the doctor ordered. 1001 comfort positions, heat, massage and total support.
From category: Home > Health > Products
Pilates or Stretch
Leading British Osteopath/Physiotherapist offer free back pain relief ebook and recommends great value pilates and stretch for back pain DVD's.
From category: Home > Health > Fitness
Sciatica
A plethora of free sciatica information, including anatomy, causes, symptoms, diagnosis and treatment of sciatic nerve pain, written by an actual recovered patient.
From category: Home > Health > Diseases
Human Cortaflex Arthritis Pain Relief
Human Cortaflex HA is a revolutionary new product in the treatment of arthritis and arthritic pain.
From category: Home > Health > Alternative Treatment
Teeter Hangups
Offering inversion tables to help fight back pain and improve fitness. Offers health information about the back, products, testimonials and customer support.
From category: Home > Shopping > Fitness
BackCare Clinic
Pioneers in the use of technology for spinal problems. Non-invasive, safe treatment for spinal problems.
From category: Home > Health > Clinics
Period Pain Relief
Visit the Feminax site for information and advice about period pain. Tips on period pain relief and how to combat PMS.
From category: Home > Health > Womens health
Pain Relief
Strong pain relief with powerful and effective natural pain management alternative. Information on pain relief and upper back pain relief.
From category: Home > Health > Pharmaceutical
Coldstream Physiotherapy
Coldstream Physiotherapy is based on the eastern side of the Scottish Borders providing you with a wide variety of Physiotherapy treatments for musculoskeletal conditions.
From category: Home > Health > Alternative Treatment
PainBan
A proven method to relieve all types of chronic pain naturally.
From category: Home > Health > Products
Healthy Magnets
Magnetic therapy.Magnetic pain relief, magnetic body support, magnetic bracelet. Curing your aches and pains naturally. A range of products for you and your pets.
From category: Home > Health > The Body
Podcare
A foot health resource including common podiatric conditions and a global directory of foot specialists.
From category: Health > Foot Care > Chiropodists
Therapies for Slipped Discs
This easily understandable resource is treating questions related to back and spine problems.Visitors get information on prevention, therapies, pain management, microsurgery and diagnostics. They may download the presentation as a pdf-file for free.
From category: Home > Health > Resources
Feetlife
Provides comprehensive information and the finest foot care products for the complete wellbeing of your feet. Shop online, read free facts or the feetlife forum.
From category: Health > Foot Care > Equipment
Chinese Medicine for Health
Information on common health conditions and treatment options with Chinese herbal medicine
From category: Home > Health > Medicine
Pain Talk
The national discussion forum and community for UK Healthcare Professionals with an interest in acute, chronic, or palliative Pain Management.
From category: Home > Health > Hospitals
Garden Health Practice
Traditional Chinese medicine treatments for sports injuries, repetetive strain injuries, gynaecological disorders, dermatological complaints and most other health conditions.
From category: Home > Health > Acupuncture
Hakeem Hashmi
Joint pain Clinics Select a Link to Visit Home Introduction Back Pain Muscle Pain Neck Pain TMJ Arthritis Elbow pain Wrist pain General Problems Shoulder pain Palms pain Hip pain Knee pain Ankle...
From category: Home > Health > Diseases
The Senior Alliance
An alliance of over 50s working together to find health information based on sharing experiences, join to help yourself and others
From category: Home > Health > Resources

Add Splut to YOUR Site | Suggest a Site to Splut | Suggest a Category


Mon Dec 7 13:45:41 2009
 
© 2009 Splut Ltd.